?

Log in

 
 
31 January 2011 @ 07:35 am
update 2011-1  
greetings BNS peeps!

first, in behalf of the entire BNS Family (Admin, Mods & Sub-Team), sorry for the lack of update on the status of the forum and community. i'm not sure if the forum can still be recovered since i'm not its maintainer. but i'll try to keep the community alive. sort of. being part of BNS since 2006, it's making me sad to see it completely disappear. i'll try my best to keep it going.

second, fecundeety has called my attention regarding project links that are no longer existing and/or have not really been posted here. i have made a list of all the BNS projects since it started and i think i have more than half of it still. i haven't checked the old ones though since i already have them burned on cds/dvds. some are still in my MU account. kindly please be patient w/ me and i'll try to get things organize and such.

third, i will be needing help in the coming days since Ru-chan, sosweet56 , is really busy w/ school, and much of the older members are busy w/ their own real lives. i'm sure i'll be needing help w/ the community's layout since i'm not really good with overriding codes and such. will also be needing help in uploading projects that i no longer have. and if things go well, i'll try to make the sub-team alive again.

hopefully, 2011 will be a lot better for BNS. advance Happy Chinese New Year minnasan.

~je / akame_gurl2304
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
newcellie: yoko sexynewcellie on January 31st, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
Im so happy to hear this...
and Im also so sad that I couldnt help...
I have no idea how to make a layout, and I dont have files, that had been sahared in the forum...

I really hope youe can make team alive again. gambatte nee
saru_chesaru_che on January 31st, 2011 04:06 pm (UTC)
WOW!!!! **_____________**
Such a great news!!!!!!!!!!!!!
<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
slsfavanime: Nino waitslsfavanime on January 31st, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
Ganbatte minna!! Happy CNY!
Ananda: xD Koyamanands_kisa on January 31st, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank you so much for the hard work and for trying to keep this community alive! From the forum I only have NEWS' 0304 DVD making of and Summary's making of, nothing else.
super_color: MARU jumpsuper_color on January 31st, 2011 04:12 pm (UTC)
kya!!!! <3<3<3<3
I have very few vids, but I don't know how to upload anything XP
Gomen!
I hope you can bring this comm back to life :D
kawalingkawaling on January 31st, 2011 04:15 pm (UTC)
That's really good news!
Thank you for the hard work =)Hope the community will stay alive!!
Jessica Lawrainbowmonkeys_ on January 31st, 2011 04:32 pm (UTC)
*pompoms* Thank you for your dedication to the comm (:
pinkporcapinkporca on January 31st, 2011 04:34 pm (UTC)
YIPEEE!!!!! I liked BNS and am so glad to hear this. Thanks - I appreciate all your efforts in trying to get this ball rolling.
baboy_19baboy_19 on January 31st, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
=)
I'll help with the layout.. I got my layout from arashi_layouts but I revised the design.. like the background and such.... =)
ジエジエ   제제je12_vz09 on February 5th, 2011 06:50 pm (UTC)
Re: =)
noted! ^^ will send you a PM.
steph by stephshiharipanda on January 31st, 2011 04:49 pm (UTC)
YUPI!!!!! /o/
Good news!!!!!! =3~~~~

Thank you!!!!
chynn23chynn23 on January 31st, 2011 05:05 pm (UTC)
such a great news!!! will wait for everyone here in the comm ^^
kurarpiktkurarpikt on January 31st, 2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
Okaeri !!!!!
Thanks for your amazing job and for your future releases.
Gambatte \o/
ceeri: junno2ceeri on January 31st, 2011 06:07 pm (UTC)
Yay, good news! ^^

i'm sorry i can't help, but i hope you'll find somebody who can and this community will become alive again.

thank you for your hard work.
Top: ∞: Music is HOTtopazera on January 31st, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
Oh! I'm so glad to see this! I saw BNS was having trouble and was hoping for the best! You guys have subbed some really amazing projects over the years, a really great subteam. ♥

Good luck keeping things going and if you need a re-up of any of the files I have, I could definitely help! ♥
xxjosumsxxxxjosumsxx on January 31st, 2011 06:46 pm (UTC)
This is good news! :D

I could help upload files if you need me to
aabass89aabass89 on January 31st, 2011 06:58 pm (UTC)
oh yay!!
I seriously thought I've been kicked out of the comm since I never saw any updates on my friends page.. XD
glad you're going to start again <3
raiuthesecond on January 31st, 2011 07:18 pm (UTC)
I could also help uploading (I posted a list of the files I have on 'a tought' topic). Just let me know what you need.
evolution2x: bubblesevolution2x on January 31st, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
I'm happy to hear that this comm won't fade away. I hope you are able to make this comm alive again.
bi_xbi_x on January 31st, 2011 09:43 pm (UTC)
yay, good news!! let's hope this comm will be alive again soon! thanks for your hard work!!
pfirsichtrinker: baru revolverpfirsichtrinker on January 31st, 2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
That's the spirit!!! xD Glad to hear that! Hope you'll be able to continue this...
deelovesryo: Nyan! Nyan! Gaooo!!!deelovesryo on January 31st, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, such good news! I'm sorry I cant be of any help but I support you and I will be very grateful for all your hard work!
Michi_Watarimichi_watari on January 31st, 2011 11:17 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH!!
kirara5621kirara5621 on February 1st, 2011 04:01 am (UTC)
i too can't really help much since i'm not very tech savvy. thanks for all the hard work and please don't stress or burnout over it cuz being an Arashi fan is supposed to be fun. :)
ジエジエ   제제: KAT-TUNje12_vz09 on February 5th, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
thanks for that. ftr, i'm actually a KAT-TUN fan, to name the top JE on my list. :)
211195211195 on February 1st, 2011 07:02 am (UTC)
Yay, this year will be a great year, :D ! <3
Welcome back, btws. >< ! Happy to hear this news~
amai_yoamai_yo on February 1st, 2011 09:17 am (UTC)
*-* Good news!!

Thanks for evrything!! (>.<)
warawanwarawan on February 1st, 2011 09:33 am (UTC)
Yeah....I'm so happy to hear from you guys!
クリスティ || mysticwater: LOLmysticwater on February 1st, 2011 09:46 am (UTC)
subteam member
im still around~ feel free to contact me anytime
aiaishunjuu on February 2nd, 2011 04:46 am (UTC)
Re: subteam member
*pokes*
クリスティ || mysticwatermysticwater on February 2nd, 2011 06:36 am (UTC)
Re: subteam member
aichan!!! <33
ジエジエ   제제: AKAMEje12_vz09 on February 2nd, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
Re: subteam member
ai-chan! :)
ジエジエ   제제: AKAMEje12_vz09 on February 2nd, 2011 02:26 pm (UTC)
Re: subteam member
yay! ^^
susan_11: Kamesusan_11 on February 1st, 2011 09:20 pm (UTC)
Yay! Welcome back and thank you for your hard work <3
babydude48: Sho cutebabydude48 on February 2nd, 2011 12:17 am (UTC)
Glad to hear from you, I too hope the community comes back but I understand that it takes a lot of time and effort in running a community like this. I will try to help out as much as possible.
Happy Chinese New Year to everyone too!
Jillblubl on February 5th, 2011 04:40 am (UTC)
I look forward to more updates @ BNS!! Happy Lunar New Year to you guys too!!
tsukarerudesutsukarerudesu on February 7th, 2011 04:51 am (UTC)
Thank you for the update and thank you for taking care of this community! I know you must be busy with your real life too but your translations/subs are really helpful. You taking time out for that, it really means a lot!
youngmeeyamyoungmeeyam on February 10th, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
kyah~ i was so excited when i saw this page revamped!!^^ i was sad to know that this place was kinda going under~ but i'm glad that we are going to try to keep this up and running as much as we can as a community ne? Let work harder together in any way ne?^^

thank you so much for all your hardwork~
elij0rlandoelij0rlando on February 10th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC)
likes BNS!!!
for a dork like me, who's proud to be never normal....
ah the heck, what am I saying....!?

I love your current PICTURES @ your Homepage!
my two most loved Johnny's... Arashi and Kanjani8
woooohoooooooooo!!!
brings out the girl in me, thanks for the love BNS!
may you have lots and lots of blessed time to continue sharing videos of my beloved Johnny's

DOMO ARIGATOU
~HannaH~arashilovezs on February 11th, 2011 10:49 am (UTC)
If you need a subber, I can moonlight (I'm with sora_takaku full time but I'd like to help out)! ^-^
Sadly I can do everything except translate (uploading is a bit hard because of my horrible internet.. but if you really really need it, I'll be happy to ^-^)